SINGEM Gem Lab (SGL) + SINGEM Contact Center Combo Franchise

SINGEM SGL_SCC Combo

Part A SGL Gem Lab

The Accreditation Franchise enables startups to benefit from leveraging the brand strength of SINGEM – India’s largest G & J institute & B2B services network.

Additionally, in order to optimize quality & consumer confidence, SINGEM provides following support to its accredited Labs:

1. Technical Training to 1 Franchisee family member as ‘Certified Gemologist‘.

2. Sales, systems and soft-skills Training to 1 Franchisee family member who shall work as full-time Center Head..

3. Systems support in form of design templates; formats for various certifications.

4. Web platform with numerous consumer friendly features like ‘Online Certificate Viewer ‘.

5. Periodic Lab functioning guidance & appraisals

Financial Template

Location (Zone) Type Tier 1  (Serves 30 lac population with 150 jewelers or diamond / gem dealers)
Tier 2  (Serves 20 lac population with 100 jewelers or diamond / gem dealers)
Tier 3  (Serves 10 lac population with 50 jewelers or diamond / gem dealers)
Furnished Space
400 sq ft 400 sq ft 400 sq ft
Training Fees750007500075000
Lab Equipment Rentals350000 +300000 +250000 +
License Fee (2 yrs)440000324000 208000
TOTAL (Part A)8.65 LACS +6.99 LACS +5.33 LACS +
Royalty on Billing 30% of net billing per certificate as per card rate.

Franchisee Expenditure Model* (Approximates):

Expense HeadTier 1Tier 2Tier 3
Space Rentals240002000016000
Salary300002400018000
Consumables900070005000
Marketing1000080006000
Miscellaneous900070005000
Total / Month820006600050000

Franchisee Revenue Model:

TierCertificates Generated per Day @ 80/- per certificate (Expected)Expected Gross Daily RevenueExpected Gross Monthly (25 Days) RevenueExpected  Monthly Franchisee  Revenue Share (FRS) @ 70% Expected  Monthly Franchisee ProfitShare (FPS) FRS – Expenses*)SCC FPSTotal FPS
1200160004,00,000/- 2,80,000/- 1,98,000/- 2,00,000/-3,98,000/-
2150120003,00,000/- 2,10,000/- 1,44,000/- 2,00,000/-3,44,000/-
310080002,00,000/- 1,40,000/- 90,000/- 2,00,000/-2,90,000/-

Part B SINGEM CONTACT CENTER

  • HOST CENTER for SINGEM ACADEMY with FRS @ 30% OF Course Fees.
  • AUTHORISED ADMISSION REPRESENTATIVE (AAR) with FRS upto 15% on Net Course Fees.
  • JOBS DESK with FRS @70% of Net Commission Charges.
  • BOOKING POINT for B2B products & services with FRS  upto 10% of Net billings.
  • BOOKING POINT  for B2C products & services with FRS upto 10% of Net billings.

ADD-ON INVESTMENT
TIER 1TIER 2TIER 3
Furnished Space300 SQ FT300 SQ FT300 SQ FT
Lab Equipment Rentals125000125000125000
Net License Fee (2 yrs) under Offer 2,00,0002,00,0002,00,000
TOTAL3.25 LACS 3.25 LACS 3.25 LACS

Franchisee Revenue Share (FRS) (based on expected monthly business volumes):

FRANCHISEE ROLEFRS-T1
HOST CENTER90000
JOBS DESK90000
AAR30000
BOOKING POINT-B2B30000
BOOKING POINT-B2C30000
Monthly FRS270000
Less Monthly Expenses70000
MONTHLY FPS200000

Summary

Investment  (Part A + Part B)

PartOfferingTier 1Tier 2Tier 3
ASGL865000699000533000
BSCC325000325000325000
Total11900001024000858000

ROI  (Part A + Part B)

HeadTier 1Tier 2Tier 3
Investment11.90 lacs10.24 lacs8.58 lacs
FPS/ Month3.98 lacs3.44 lacs2.90 lacs
FPS/ 2 Years95.52 lacs82.56 lacs69.60 lacs
SINGEM Investment Multiplier (SIM)8.02X8.06X8.11X